Bangladesh

Total Cases

244,020

Today Cases

1,918

Total Deaths

3,234

Today Deaths

50

Recovered

139,860

Active

100,926

Coronavirus Cases

18,476,302

Deaths

698,224

Recovered

11,702,380

Country, OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious CriticalReported 1st Case
World1847630240961698224113411702380607569864722
USA4862513339158968392448295225525018725
Brazil2751665094702019123197446448318
India18618216490390447312335895891888944
Russia8614235159143511446614711856012300
South Africa516862085390358037150286539
Mexico4438134767480122662956771001243883
Peru43310001981102980911151981419
Chile36149309707033397617810235
Spain3441340284720617
Colombia32785001101701737271431061493
Iran314786275117617212272535246344132
UK305623046210086
Pakistan280461432599915249397250651013
Saudi Arabia280093029490242055350892017
Italy24822903516602005891247441
Bangladesh24402019183234501398601009260
Turkey23385105747021749710607580
Germany2123200923201947008388270
Argentina206743038130913021116281150
France19129503029408150079501371
Iraq1318860493409411132841514
Canada11703108947010159764872253
Indonesia115056192253888672050376180
Philippines11259363522115116604944429351
Qatar11132201770108002314375
Egypt94640048880440664568641
Kazakhstan938201158105806513227630221
Ecuador870410576705934421930366
Bolivia818461693322875245105410871
Sweden8101205744037
Oman79159042106142117317187
Israel7508365355484976324766349
Ukraine7421910611764264061331842132
Dominican Republic731170118303882433110385
Belgium7031446598505175984286654
Panama684560149704209324866164
Kuwait6829904610597398099126
Belarus68166057106294346520
UAE6135218935105509059110
Netherlands5547006149027
Romania5524112322480482800624755436
Singapore533462952704717961401
Portugal51569017380371111272042
Guatemala5154202013039346101835
Poland4814968017386350561135565
Nigeria441290896020663225707
Honduras437945971384758543655648
Bahrain418350150039007267848
Armenia39298196768630372815810
Japan38687010120264871118887
Ghana37812019103431333088
Kyrgyzstan375414121427728743737124
Afghanistan3674701288025669979031
Switzerland357461301981031500226524
Azerbaijan326840468027760445666
Algeria3197201239021901883257
Uzbekistan265504841614172629127224
Serbia26451059801404711806146
Ireland262080176302336410814
Morocco261960401018968682731
Moldova2548208000179426740362
Kenya225970382087401347544
Austria213850718019063160421
Nepal210092595811502659250
Venezuela207540180011622895225
Costa Rica194020171046891454297
Ethiopia1928903360793111022153
Australia187304122321110622787644
El Salvador178430486988458512496
Cameroon172550391015320154430
Czechia170080386011708491419
Ivory Coast16220010201188742310
S. Korea144233430101335277013
Denmark1399606160126826982
Palestine12770229840641962670
Bosnia and Herzegovina1246203620635957410
Bulgaria12159040406684507143
Madagascar1189523512359286248679
Sudan117804276311619448230
North Macedonia1112805000697236565
Senegal104324621436920329841
Norway93340256087523261
DRC9178452150772712360
Malaysia90021125086841931
French Guiana794804406767113725
Gabon764605105408218711
Tajikistan75380610631711600
Haiti7511351661483225130
Finland748317329069502040
Guinea73640460650581324
Luxembourg686401180549812487
Zambia658001710470117080
Mauritania638201570517410513
Paraguay572405504249142014
Albania5620017203031241716
Croatia52940153044387036
Djibouti5240059050281530
Lebanon506206501837316040
Equatorial Guinea48210830218225560
Greece4737020901374315413
CAR46140590163529202
Hungary45539598134155407
Maldives429301802670160512
Malawi427201230194522044
Zimbabwe40750800105729380
Libya4063093062533450
Nicaragua367201160249210640
Hong Kong3670804112141148843
Congo35460580158918990
Thailand3321158031421211
Montenegro33010520144518040
Somalia32200930159815292
Mayotte3008039027382311
Eswatini28380450125315405
Sri Lanka2828011025242931
Cuba2670087023732101
Cabo Verde2583025019116470
Mali25430124019434760
South Sudan24290460117512080
Namibia24060120187220724
Slovakia23681429017715682
Slovenia21909123118312361
Lithuania21371780016474106
Rwanda209205011699180
Estonia2091116301937910
Guinea-Bissau1981027080311515
Mozambique1973014067612830
Iceland191501001825800
Suriname18930270122763912
Sierra Leone1848067013754060
Benin1805036010367331
Yemen1734049908633720
New Zealand156702201523220
Tunisia1565051012252893
Uruguay1291036010232324
Angola1280058047674620
Latvia1249332010701470
Jordan121801101131763
Liberia121407806964400
Uganda120385010731250
Georgia118231709622035
Cyprus115501908562800
Niger115206901032510
Burkina Faso115005309471500
Togo97601906632942
Andorra9370520821640
Chad9360750814470
Jamaica905111207431500
Malta89016906662150
Sao Tome and Principe8740150787720
Syria84704602685330
Botswana804020637391
Lesotho71801901735260
Diamond Princess7120130651484
San Marino699042065700
Bahamas6790140915741
Réunion667040592713
Vietnam6597823742770
Channel Islands5910470533110
Tanzania50902101833057
Gambia498090684210
Taiwan476170441280
Guyana47402101852683
Burundi395010304900
Comoros386070330490
Myanmar355060302470
Mauritius344010033400
Isle of Man336024031200
Mongolia293000230631
Eritrea282000225570
Guadeloupe2720140179790
Martinique2690150981564
Cambodia240000197431
Faeroe Islands225000192331
Cayman Islands20301020200
Gibraltar18910018360
Trinidad and Tobago182080135390
Bermuda15709014440
Sint Maarten150416064700
Brunei14103013800
Barbados13207098270
Aruba12403011290
Monaco121040105121
Turks and Caicos11602038763
Seychelles11400011310
Papua New Guinea11102034750
Bhutan10300090130
Antigua and Barbuda9203075141
Liechtenstein890108530
French Polynesia620006200
Belize5702030252
St. Vincent Grenadines5500045100
Saint Martin530304191
Macao460004600
Curaçao290102440
Fiji270101880
Saint Lucia250002230
Grenada240002310
Timor-Leste240002400
New Caledonia220002200
Laos200001910
Dominica180001800
Saint Kitts and Nevis170001610
Greenland140001310
Montserrat130101020
Caribbean Netherlands13000760
Falkland Islands130001300
Vatican City120001200
Western Sahara10010810
MS Zaandam9020070
St. Barth9000630
British Virgin Islands8010700
Saint Pierre Miquelon4000130
Anguilla3000300
China8446436463407903080036

Source : Wordmeters.com