Bangladesh

Total Cases

49,534

Today Cases

0

Total Deaths

672

Today Deaths

0

Recovered

10,597

Active

0

Coronavirus Cases

6,384,205

Deaths

377,797

Recovered

2,920,953

Country, OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious CriticalReported 1st Case
World6384205210093777976062920953205733085455
USA18595972741069272615426101137244
Brazil52940503004602110800288279
Russia4237418863503718218698511108231719
Spain2867180271270
UK2763320390450
Italy2331970334750158355041367
India199613124356102958529898151
France189220028833068440091947
Germany1837650861801664005008747
Peru17003904634068507096898
Turkey164769045630128947031259
Iran154445078780121004025563
Chile10515901113044946059100
Mexico9343527711016723767491316515777
Canada9170507326049726034653
Saudi Arabia871420525064306022311
Pakistan76398393816217827110102747667
Belgium5851709486015919033112
Qatar58433040033437024956
Bangladesh495340672010597038265
Netherlands46545059620
Belarus434030240018776024387
Ecuador3999403394019823016777
Sweden37814044030
Singapore3583654424022466013346
UAE351920266018338016588
South Africa343570705017291016361
Portugal3270001424019552011724
Switzerland30871019200285000451
Colombia30493096909661019863
Kuwait277620220012899014643
Indonesia269400164107637017662
Egypt263840100506447018932
Ireland250620165002208901323
Ukraine2434032872791007838813535
Poland24271106108171172627711464
Romania193980127931342604693
Philippines18638096003979013699
Dominican Republic17572050201089306177
Argentina17415055605521011338
Israel1721950287214915372017
Japan16884089201450201490
Austria1673306680155960469
Afghanistan16492742270514502214772
Panama1383703440951403979
Oman122230500268209491
Bahrain118710190707664776
Denmark1169905760104120711
Kazakhstan11571263410558705943
S. Korea115413827211044624823
Serbia1143002440672604460
Nigeria1057802990312207157
Bolivia105315493433011371699051
Armenia10009517158193427256424
Algeria951306610589402958
Czechia930863210664202345
Norway84460236077270483
Moldova83600307247381163315
Ghana80700360294705087
Malaysia785701150640401338
Morocco783302050589301735
Australia722117103066267492
Finland688503180550001067
Iraq686802150327503378
Cameroon639701990362902569
Azerbaijan56620680350802086
Honduras53621602175549124596
Guatemala53362491168795604425
Sudan517302980152203353
Luxembourg4019011003845064
Tajikistan40130470208901877
Hungary3921295325216041229
Guinea38440230213501686
Senegal37390420185801839
Uzbekistan37181615028590844
Djibouti35690240152102024
DRC3326131720482282772
Thailand308315812966159
Ivory Coast29510330146701451
Greece291801790137401365
Gabon2655017072201916
El Salvador258204601083201453
Bulgaria25381914441123331271
Bosnia and Herzegovina25240154018880482
North Macedonia23150140015690606
Croatia2246010302077066
Haiti22261024512402157
Cuba2083083018260174
Somalia2023079036101583
Kenya2021069048201470
Mayotte1934024014730437
Estonia1870068016327170
Kyrgyzstan184528171121938609
Maldives182907148801334
Nepal181108022101582
Iceland18060100179402
Lithuania16824711124913362
Venezuela1662017030201343
Sri Lanka164301108110821
Slovakia1522028013724122
New Zealand15040220148101
Slovenia147301090135806
Guinea-Bissau13390805301278
Mali131507807440493
Equatorial Guinea1306012020001094
Ethiopia1257012021701028
Lebanon123302707150491
Albania114303308770233
Zambia10890709120170
Hong Kong10880401037047
Tunisia10840480964072
Costa Rica108401006760398
Latvia1071524076015287
CAR10690402301042
Paraguay99501104880496
South Sudan994010060978
Niger9580650844049
Cyprus94901707900142
Sierra Leone86504604750344
Burkina Faso8470530720074
Madagascar8260601740646
Uruguay82502306890113
Georgia796212063410150
Chad79006605390185
Andorra7650510698016
Nicaragua75903503700354
Jordan7460905350202
Diamond Princess7120130651048
San Marino67104203590270
Malta619090537073
Congo61102001790412
Mauritania5880230270538
Jamaica58829032211257
Channel Islands56004505280-13
Tanzania50902101830305
French Guiana4990102000298
Sao Tome and Principe4840120680404
Réunion473010411061
Cabo Verde4580401930261
Uganda457000720385
Palestine449030372074
Togo44301302150215
Taiwan44307042709
Rwanda3770102620114
Yemen3540840140256
Isle of Man336024031101
Malawi336040420290
Mauritius335010032203
Vietnam328000293035
Montenegro32409031500
Liberia29602701590110
Eswatini293030194096
Mozambique254020970155
Benin243030147093
Myanmar228060138084
Zimbabwe203040290170
Martinique200014098088
Faeroe Islands18700018700
Mongolia185000440141
Gibraltar170000151019
Libya168050520111
Guadeloupe1620140138010
Guyana153012070071
Cayman Islands15001075074
Bermuda141090112020
Brunei14102013801
Cambodia12500012302
Syria12305046072
Trinidad and Tobago11708010801
Comoros10602026078
Bahamas102011049042
Aruba1010309800
Monaco990409005
Barbados920707609
Angola8604018064
Liechtenstein8201055026
Sint Maarten7701506002
Burundi6301033029
French Polynesia600006000
Bhutan474009338
Macao450004500
Suriname440109034
Saint Martin410303305
Eritrea390003900
Botswana3801020017
Antigua and Barbuda260301904
St. Vincent Grenadines2600015011
Gambia250102004
Namibia250001609
Timor-Leste240002400
Grenada230001805
Curaçao201101514
New Caledonia200001802
Laos190001603
Belize180201600
Dominica182001602
Fiji180001503
Saint Lucia180001800
Saint Kitts and Nevis150001500
Falkland Islands130001300
Greenland130001102
Turks and Caicos120101100
Vatican City120002010
Montserrat110101000
Seychelles110001100
MS Zaandam9020007
Western Sahara9010602
British Virgin Islands8010700
Papua New Guinea8000800
Caribbean Netherlands7000700
St. Barth6000600
Anguilla3000300
Lesotho2000101
Saint Pierre Miquelon1000100
China8302254634078315873

Source : Wordmeters.com